Divisional Secretary

DS1 Name Mrs.E.Anton Yoganayagam  
Qualification SLAS  I
Work History
  • Clerk,Divisional Secretariat, Nallur- 8 years
  • Cultural Officer,Divisional Secretariat, Kayts- 2 years
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay- 7 years
  • Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Sandilipay- 2 years
  • Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Tellipalai- 1 Month
  • Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Kayts- 2 years
  • Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Nallur- 2017.08.02-up to now

Assistant Divisional Secretary

ADS Staff Name Mrs.Ajitha Piratheeban
Qualification  SLAS  III
Work History
  • SLAS III,SLIDA- 8 Months
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Padavi Sripura- 3.5 Months
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Kinniya- 2 Years
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Point Pedro- 1 Year 8 Months
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary,Divisional Secretariat, Nallur- 2017.08.01-up to now
 

Accountant

 ACCOUNTANT1 Name Mrs.Kalaichelvi Ramanan
Qualification  SLAcs I
Work History  

Administrative Officer

 AO1 Name Mr.A.Sathiyamoorthy
Qualification  
Work History
  • Office Employee Service, District Secretariat, Jaffna-4 years 6 months
  • General Clerical Service,District Secretariat, Jaffna- 10 years 4 months
  • Public Management Assistant Service,District Secretariat, Jaffna-2 years 2 months
  • Administrative Officer (Supra), Divisional Secretariat, Karainagar-3 years 6 months
  • Acting Divisional Secretary, Divisional Secretariat, Delft- 1 month
  • Administrative Officer (Supra), Divisional Secretariat, Jaffna-5 years 11 months
  • Administrative Officer (Supra)Divisional Secretariat, Nallur-2016.09.14-up to now

Aditional District Registrar

    Name  Mrs.Litvin Velagini Jayathilaka
Qualification  
Work History  
Govt.Translator I
  Name Miss.Thayalini Kidinapillai
  Qualification  
  Work History  

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

  Name Mr.Paul Rajadurai Jesuthasan
  Qualification GN Admin (Actg)
  Work History Since 1994 August 1st
Samurdhi Manager
  Name Mr.Karunanithy
  Qualification  
  Work History  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News & Events

15
Mar2019

Housing Beneficiaries List - 2019

  Housing Beneficiaries List - 2019  ...

14
Mar2019
பதிவாளர் நாயகத் திணைக்களத்தின் சேவைகள்- தேசியவிழா

பதிவாளர் நாயகத் திணைக்களத்தின் சேவைகள்- தேசியவிழா

   பதிவாளர் நாயகத் திணைக்கள சேவைகளைப் புத்தாக்கம் கொண்டதாக...

News & Events

15
Mar2019

Housing Beneficiaries List - 2019

  Housing Beneficiaries List - 2019  ...

14
Mar2019
பதிவாளர் நாயகத் திணைக்களத்தின் சேவைகள்- தேசியவிழா

பதிவாளர் நாயகத் திணைக்களத்தின் சேவைகள்- தேசியவிழா

   பதிவாளர் நாயகத் திணைக்கள சேவைகளைப் புத்தாக்கம் கொண்டதாக...

15
Feb2019
Awareness programme of fall armyworm

Awareness programme of fall armyworm

             ...

14
Feb2019

சின்மயா மிஷன் நடாத்திய அரச ஊழியர்களுக்கான மனவிருத்தி செயலமர்வு 13.02.2019

  அரச ஊழியர்களின் மன அழுத்தங்களிலிருந்து விடுபடல்  மற்றும்...

13
Feb2019

National Productivity Awards Results - 2016/2017

  The National Productivity Secretariat (NPS), Which...

13
Feb2019

Housing Beneficiaries List - 2019

Housing Beneficiaries List - 2019 Se No ...

13
Feb2019
Cultural Programme-2018

Cultural Programme-2018

  A cultural programme organized by the...

12
Feb2019
71st National Independence day Celebration

71st National Independence day Celebration

February 4 is the official celebration day...

Scroll To Top